Friday, December 23, 2011

It begins to look a lot like Christmas

That's what Michael Buble has been repeatedly singing in my office hehe.

This year I don't have much time to bake any cookies for Christmas, so for the last minute baking I chose cheesecake cupcake. Easy and quick!

Drop by my office tomorrow to grab one ;)

Till then, have a very merry Christmas and a great new year!!

p.s. the journey of 8th year starts today :)

Monday, December 05, 2011

Sunday, December 04, 2011


Christmas is around the corner, and I'm feeling very Christmasy from now... Gotta do Christmas shopping, peru planning la la la...

Tuesday, November 29, 2011

At Kura

Was to Kura restaurant at One World Hotel. The food is ridiculously delicious.
I would post more if I could take more pictures, but I didn't. It was my boss birthday celebration, so I need to behave... Haha
Give it a try if you were near by.

Wangu Beef, Superb excellent

Regular Beef, excellent

Fresh and tender Sashimi

Sashimi Salad

Salt Grilled Saba

Ice Cream and Frozen Strawberries with cream!

p.s Wangyu beef at RM150, two thumb up!

Friday, October 28, 2011


Have you ever feel like you are the monster or the devil among the crowds?
Like the freak that ruins everybody life every single day if chance is given?

I have. I am feeling it now. Very much that it disgusts me.
The best part is when people started to compare you and someone else that you would rather die being them. That is plain humiliation. Plain insult.

I am not here for your entertainment. I am here for a reason to change thing that you can't change. And this is the rewards for me? A lesson to go through life, perhaps.

Well, Screw You!
You don't like it? That's just too bad then.
Compare if you must, drag me down if you have to, but I am not giving a shit about you!

p.s. this post is just FYI

Wednesday, September 28, 2011

At Sakura

I was running some errand in KL and drop by Sakura for late lunch.

The place is decent enough and average class.

I had curry laksa and my friend had Nasi lemak. Both dishes are rich in spice at around RM 15 each.

Friday, September 23, 2011

Into the Centre & the Gala Night @Auditorium Bandayara, DBKL

Attended the premier and the gala night yesterday at auditorium bandaraya, DBKL. Into the Centre is a contemporary performing arts produced by Sutra Dance Theatre (Malaysia)and Battery Dance Company(New York) under the direction of Ramli Ibrahim and Jonathan Hollander. The premier night was sponsored by US Embassy in Malaysia.

The performance was rather extraordinary. This is my first time watching a contemporary performance. As far as I knew and heard of it is a rough performance. You need to really understand the art to certain level then you will appreciate the performances. I need more study on this, no?

Sunday, September 18, 2011

Jacob and his first time steamboat experience.

p.s. no, he wasn't calling his family and telling them that he's having steamboat.

Saturday, September 17, 2011

At Noodle Station

Spicy trio noodle

@ noodle station

It was not the best noodle, but for those whom love noodle you can try at Alamanda shopping centre,ground floor near Parkson.

Thursday, August 18, 2011

it's hard to wait for something you know might never happen;
but it's even harder to give up when you know it's everything you want.

Sunday, August 14, 2011

At Kiku Zakura

Was there yesterday with a group of friend before movie. The place looks great, facing the Puchong Lake, the view could be really fantastic at time.

Flipping the menu, they do serve Wagyu Beef at RM159 nett per 100 gram, continue flipping. Everything seems to double or triple up the price from elsewhere. I wonder why. Ahhh never mind, let just call something for once I might not be here again...unless I'm alone.

Mini Gyoza @ RM 25

Sashimi set @ RM 29

Sushi set @ RM 29

Chicken Teriyaki set @ RM 24

Chicken Curry rice set @ RM 26

Saba Shyioki set @ RM 24

The food is good though the price is a little cutting throat, service ain't bad either. Give it a try if you are Japanese food lover.

I really wanna try Wagyu beef, anyone wanna go with me? lol

Saturday, August 13, 2011

At Yut Kee

After an awesome party and all got wasted and drama, we started our morning with the hang over and memory lost...

But we were saved by the greatilicious food at Yut Kee, Kuala Lumpur. Goodness, the service is fast fast fast and the food is great great great! They just made our dehydration and hang over disappear in a bite of the food.

The down side is, we have to wait to be seated.... well, good stuffs won't come so easy.

Beef Noodle, the soup tastes so catchy and light. Very aromatic and the tender beef.

Roti Babi, a wonderful surprise with just a bun

This is much we ordered, oh wait there are more actually just the table cannot accommodate. Dang!

Address: Yut Kee Restaurant

35 Jalan Dang Wangi (Opposite Capital Square and Wilayah Complex)

Tel. 03-2698-8108.

Updates: They might move to the new premise {Link}

Sunday, August 07, 2011

Boyle && Ellis

Here we have my second wedding shoots, not so proud of it though. Took for a while and the shots are just ok. Geez when can I have more time to practice T___T.

Anywho, this time is not any stranger, the couple is my friends and also is my best friend's brother. So, I was just help out :)

The wedding started off wit the 1st dinner reception at Subang Parade for the Bride's side, continue the next day for the entourage and there was a 2nd dinner reception at Alor Start for the Groom's side. Pretty tiring for the late night shoot and the next early morning to continue with.

Wedding Entourage

1st Wedding Reception

2nd Wedding Reception

She's a most happiest bride and He's the luckiest one
Wishing you both greatest wishes and soon to have Boyle Jr. and Little Ellis ^^